2/24/12 (LoL! 2/24 = 12!!)

2/24/12 (LoL! 2/24 = 12!!)

Ok. Fun over. Ok not OVER, but… ANYWAY.. These 2 weeks between washes have to stop. Why? Umm. I found a baby LOC!! YES!!! Rebel loves… Friggin’… HEARTS locking up!! Damn heffa! LoL! But yeah. It’s actually a matte (mat? Matt? Hmmm…) but left to its own devices it would become a loc. And I know this. ๐Ÿ™‚ So. Though some love this as a “protective style” I can’t go without detangling often. My curls are clumping TOO much! LoL! So… Once a week it is. :p

11:11

Jen ๐Ÿ˜€

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s